Faculty

DepartmentDesignation NAME
AnatomyProfessor & HODDr.Anjan Sen
AnatomyProfessorDr.Ramanuj Singh
AnatomyLecturer/Asst ProfMis. Himadri Sunam
AnatomyLecturer/Asst ProfMr.Ajay Babu
AnatomyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Abhiranjan Kumar
AnatomyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Amit Kumar
AnatomyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Md Firdose Alam
DepartmentDesignation NAME
AnesthesiaProfessor & HODDr.Subrata Nag
AnesthesiaAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Harinath K.
AnesthesiaAsso Prof./ReaderDr.Dahifalkar Shashikant Shamrao
AnesthesiaLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Kamala Kanta Das
AnesthesiaLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Amit Kumar
AnesthesiaLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Amar Nath Gupta
AnesthesiaLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Sumedha Mukherjee
AnesthesiaSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Amartya Das
AnesthesiaSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Niranjan Saha
AnesthesiaSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Shiv Sundar Chakraborty
AnesthesiaJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Chandan Arya
AnesthesiaJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Sujay Kumar
AnesthesiaJunior Residents(MBBS)Rohan Bhandari
AnesthesiaJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Sachin Kumar
DepartmentDesignation NAME
BiochemistryProfessor & HODDr. B.R. Chandra Haran
BiochemistryAsso Prof./ReaderDr.Syed Khursheed Ejaz
BiochemistryLecturer/Asst ProfMr.Amlan Chatterjee
BiochemistryLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Mousumi Lodh
BiochemistryTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorMr.Kamala Kanta Parhi
BiochemistryTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Bijayendra Prasad
BiochemistryTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Akhilesk Kumar Singh
BiochemistryTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Sudhamshu Sekhar
DepartmentDesignation NAME
Community MedicineProfessor & HODDr.Sachindranath Das
Community MedicineProfessorDr.Malay Mundle
Community MedicineAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Manoj Kumar
Community MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Nirmalya Biswas
Community MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Nazrul Mallick
Community MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Rajesh kumar Mehta
Community MedicineEpidemio-logist-cum-Asst ProfDr. Abhishek Paul
Community MedicineStatistician cum TutorRajib Chowdhury
Community MedicineTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Pankaj Kar
Community MedicineTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Aneswa Banerjee
Community MedicineTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Sashi Sekhar
Community MedicineTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Apurbo Rashik
DepartmentDesignation NAME
DentistryProfessor & HODDr. Anupam Sahai
DentistryAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Dharmendra Kumar Singh
DentistryLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Somnath Chakraborty
DentistryJunior ResidentsDr. Renu Sharma
DentistryJunior ResidentsDr.Antara Tamuli
DepartmentDesignation NAME
Dermatology,Venereology & leprosyProfessor & HODDr.Asit Baran Samanta
Dermatology,Venereology & leprosyLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Arjun Prasad
Dermatology,Venereology & leprosySr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Neha Kumari
Dermatology,Venereology & leprosyJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Suman Kumari
DepartmentDesignation NAME
ENTProfessorDr.G C Sahoo
ENTLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Sougata Mahanty
ENTSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Indranil Mukherjee
ENTJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Sheikh Baseena Gul Saleem
DepartmentDesignation NAME
Forensic MedicineProfessorDr.Radhika RH
Forensic MedicineAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Jeevan Kumar
Forensic MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Naval Kumar Singh
Forensic MedicineTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Devdipti De
DepartmentDesignation NAME
General MedicineProfessor & HODDr. Balasaheb Karad
General MedicineAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Shripad Dhanorkar
General MedicineAsso Prof./ReaderDr.Suresh Prasad
General MedicineAsso Prof./ReaderDr.Dipankar Barat
General MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Jayanta Pal
General MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Debarghya Dhua
General MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Bibhuti Bhusan
General MedicineLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Praveen Kumar
General MedicineSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Soumen Thamori
General MedicineSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Aneswa Pan
General MedicineSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Arnab SARKAR
General MedicineSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Sekh Sarafat Hussain
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Muzamil Ahmad Masoodi
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Priyodarshini Bhattacharya
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Amit Kumar
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Asutosh kumar singh
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr Sourav Mukherjee
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Azizur Rahman
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Vijyandra pandit
General MedicineJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Raman rahi
DepartmentDesignation NAME
General SurgeryProfessor & HODDr.Abdur Rahed Nadab
General SurgeryDr Bapurao Ganpatrao Upase
General SurgeryAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Naseeruddin Mohammad Hanif Patavegar
General SurgeryAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Manish Kumar Singh
General SurgeryLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Navneet Kumar
General SurgeryLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Ravish Kumar Sinha
General SurgeryLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Palash Saha
General SurgeryLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Rahul L Singh
General SurgerySr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Ranvir Kumar
General SurgerySr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Subhakanta Mahapatra
General SurgerySr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Saikat Saha
General SurgerySr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Bapan Pradhan
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Meer Sahid Saleem
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Sk Asfaq
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Subhajit Hansda
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Sourav Bandopadhyay
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Manjistha Sarkar
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.AMIR
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Siladitya Naskar
General SurgeryJunior Residents(MBBS)Md.Danish
DepartmentDesignation NAME
MicrobiologyProfessor & HODDr.S.K.Datta
MicrobiologyProfessorDr. Arun Ghosh
MicrobiologyLecturer/Asst ProfMrs.R.Priscilla
MicrobiologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Pinki Kumari
MicrobiologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Sana Nora Ahmed
MicrobiologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorMr.Dibyendu Gangopadhyay
MicrobiologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Ayan Das
MicrobiologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr. Tusar
DepartmentDesignation NAME
Obst & GynaeProfessor & HODDr.Shalini Gadale
Obst & GynaeAsso Prof./ReaderDr.Sahadev Sahoo
Obst & GynaeAsso Prof./Reader EDr. Amit Dutta
Obst & GynaeLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Debraj Mondal
Obst & GynaeLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Woothvasita Mondal
Obst & GynaeLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Ritam De
Obst & GynaeSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Rashmi
Obst & GynaeSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Akriti Singh
Obst & GynaeSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Nikita Singh Varyani
Obst & GynaeJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Piush Tarway
Obst & GynaeJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr. Deepak Kumar
Obst & GynaeJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Jeevan Kumar
Obst & GynaeJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Sanjeev Kumar Suman
Obst & GynaeJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Bisweswar Patra
Obst & GynaeJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Azhara Saleem
Obst & GynaeA.N.M.ODr. Ashoke Goswami
DepartmentDesignation NAME
OphthalmologyAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Debabrata Datta
OphthalmologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr Parikshit Nandi
OphthalmologySr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Umesh Kumar
OphthalmologyJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Satyanarayan Bhakat
DepartmentDesignation NAME
OrthopedicsProfessor & HODDr. K. Nageshwar Rao
OrthopedicsAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Md. Ekram
OrthopedicsLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Kunal Subhas Mukherjee
OrthopedicsLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Sandip Mukherjee
OrthopedicsSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Syed Naqui Imam
OrthopedicsSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.B.M
OrthopedicsJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Ragjhabendra Kumar
OrthopedicsJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Arvind kumar Das
OrthopedicsJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Srijit Banerjee
OrthopedicsJunior Residents(MBBS)Md.Imran Ansari
DepartmentDesignation NAME
PathologyProfessor & HODDr. K. Rajeshwar
PathologyAsso Prof./ReaderDr.Rajib Kumar
PathologyAsso Prof./ReaderDr. K. Sambasivam Raju
PathologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Samir Ranjan Bhowmik
PathologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Devel Prekh
PathologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Monidip Majumder
PathologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Srijita Kundu
PathologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Rahul Kumar (P)
PathologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.M.K Saha
PathologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Anirban Pal
PathologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Subhrojyoti Majumder
DepartmentDesignation NAME
PediatricsProfessor & HODDr. Uma Shankar Prasad
PediatricsAsso Prof./ReaderDr.Kripasindhu Chatterjee
PediatricsLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Saroj Kumar Tripathy
PediatricsLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Rajesh Kumar
PediatricsSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Nurul Islam
PediatricsSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Aritra Roy
PediatricsJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Sudip Kumar Jana
PediatricsJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr. Ritesh Singh
PediatricsJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr. Wasi Ahmad
PediatricsJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.ALOK KUMAR SINGH
DepartmentDesignation NAME
PharmacologyProfessor & HODDr.Anita Verma
PharmacologyDr. Sohail Ahmad
PharmacologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Subham Das
PharmacologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Anuj kumar pathak
PharmacologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Abu Raihan Minajuddin
PharmacologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorMr.Byna Jayachandra Babu
PharmacologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDR.SHEO KAPOOR
DepartmentDesignation NAME
PhysiologyProfessor & HODDr.Thakur Sailesh Kumar Sing
PhysiologyProfessorDr.Devendranath Tiu
PhysiologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr. Subhasis Mukherjee
PhysiologyLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Deepayan Das
PhysiologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorMs.Haimanti Goswami
PhysiologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr. Anil Kumar
PhysiologyTutor/ Registrar/ DemostratorDr.Jippolal
DepartmentDesignation NAME
PsychiatryAsso Prof./ReaderDR. Shiva Prasad Kashi Mahanty
PsychiatryLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Pratanu Saha
PsychiatrySr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Santanu Goswami
PsychiatryJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.BALARAM KUMAR
DepartmentDesignation NAME
Radio DiagnosisProfessorDr. B. Jagmohan
Radio DiagnosisAsso Prof./ReaderDr. Harinath K.
Radio DiagnosisLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Baidyanath Singh
Radio DiagnosisSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr Lokesh Kumar
Radio DiagnosisSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Ruchismita Ray
Radio DiagnosisSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr. Binod Singh
DepartmentDesignation NAME
Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesLecturer/Asst ProfDr.Saoumya Sengupta
Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesSr. Residents (MD/MS)Dr.Pradeep Mondal
Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.Neha Rani
Tuberculosis & Respiratory DiseasesJunior Residents(MBBS)Dr.OM PRAKASH

Nursing & Non-teaching Staff

apteka mujchine for man ukonkemerovo woditely driver.